The Game Creators
The Game Creators Home Click to Login
  Hot: October NewsletterAGK V2 Alpha 7.1AGK V108.xx
The Game Creators
Bug Reports / Copy bitmap (to resize), may be a bug
[ Filter Bugs: Confirmed, Fixed, Rejected, Scheduled, Pending ]

Go to the first page of this board Return to the Forum Menu Post Message
6 Messages - Page   of 1   
Bookmark and Share Search the Forum

Author Message
XANAX 2B

User


Joined: Fri Jun 20th 2003
Location: Corsica
Posted: 23rd Sep 2005 12:15           | link | toggle

Hello !
I think i've found a little bug in the "copy bitmap command". Try :
+ Code Snippet

The box must be resized but when only the vertical size is changed, nothing changes.

4 is the number of the paper, 3 the number of the pen, and 1 then number of the perfect circle. Theese are the pyramids secrets !
Back to top
Send AIM user a message
Report this message as abusive
IanM

Moderator


Joined: Wed Sep 11th 2002
Location: In my moon base
Posted: 23rd Sep 2005 22:49           | link | toggle

What you mean to say is that when the vertical size is changed, it is ignored unless the horizontal size is also changed.

Agreed

+ Code Snippet

For free Plug-ins and source code http://www.matrix1.demon.co.uk
Back to top
Report this message as abusive
XANAX 2B

User


Joined: Fri Jun 20th 2003
Location: Corsica
Posted: 24th Sep 2005 07:02           | link | toggle

Exactly, but to tell that in english when you are corsican ...

4 is the number of the paper, 3 the number of the pen, and 1 then number of the perfect circle. Theese are the pyramids secrets !
Back to top
Send AIM user a message
Report this message as abusive
Google Ad
Back to top
 
IanM

Moderator


Joined: Wed Sep 11th 2002
Location: In my moon base
Posted: 24th Sep 2005 19:11           | link | toggle

I did notice where you were from ... that's why I added the clarification

For free Plug-ins and source code http://www.matrix1.demon.co.uk
Back to top
Report this message as abusive
Mike Johnson

TGC Developer


Joined: Fri Sep 13th 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 1st Oct 2005 21:17           | link | toggle

Fixed in upgrade 5.9.
Back to top
Report this message as abusive
DSG

User


Joined: Mon Aug 26th 2002
Location: Hampshire, England
Posted: 3rd Jul 2007 04:08           | link | toggle

This bug seems to have re-emerged in update 6.6:

+ Code Snippet

Danny Gregory BSc
Back to top
Report this message as abusive

Go to the first page of this board Return to the Forum Menu Post Message
6 Messages - Page   of 1   
Search the Forum

You must be logged-in to post messages to this forum. You can register an account for free. Or click here to login.
Forum Search

Enter a word or phrase to search our Forum for:

Thread Subject Search
Search Phrase:
Search Scope: Entire forum
Just this board
 
Google Forum Search
Search Phrase:
 
Apollo v2.02


Winter Sale
Privacy Policy AUP Top of Page