Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

DarkBASIC Discussion / Framed screen?

Author
Message
eere
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Nov 2002
Location:
Posted: 4th Nov 2002 01:11
Dose anybody know how to make the screen framed like a windows applicatin woild be?
ESC
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 26th Aug 2002
Location: United States
Posted: 4th Nov 2002 02:09
You need to use the command:
set window on

"That's not a bug, it's a feature!"
"When all else fails, read the instructions"
-ESC
eere
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Nov 2002
Location:
Posted: 4th Nov 2002 03:20
Thanks. Also, what are the commands for resizing the framed window?

eere
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Nov 2002
Location:
Posted: 4th Nov 2002 03:32
Nevermind, I found out how. The command:
set window size

Thanks for the replies

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2020-08-13 18:32:32
Your offset time is: 2020-08-13 18:32:32