Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

Newcomers DBPro Corner / 3D horse in Dark Basic Pro

Author
Message
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 11th Mar 2014 18:09
Can someone please make us a 3D horse that we could use in Dark Basic Pro? Or if you don't want to make us a horse can you tell us how to make it ourselves?

REZA
BatVink
Moderator
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Apr 2003
Location: Gods own County, UK
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:34
how do you load the horse in dark basic?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:42
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:43
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:43
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:43
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:43
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:43
how do you load the horse in dark basic pro?

REZA
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 13th Mar 2014 21:44
How do you load a horse in dark basic?

REZA
Derek Darkly
7
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 22nd Sep 2011
Location: Whats Our Vector, Victor?
Posted: 14th Mar 2014 09:43 Edited at: 14th Mar 2014 09:44


666GO†O666

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Doctor EVIIIIIL
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Nov 2013
Location:
Posted: 14th Mar 2014 18:07
Im so sorry. The internet is so slow so it didn't go through right away so I decided to send it again and again. So how do you convert files to an .x file?????

REZA
Derek Darkly
7
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 22nd Sep 2011
Location: Whats Our Vector, Victor?
Posted: 15th Mar 2014 02:14 Edited at: 15th Mar 2014 02:20
I use Blender a lot for importing files for texture painting, then I export to .3DS then use the attached converter to create my .X file (I don't think I've ever tried it on an animated model, however.)

Blender also has an .X exporter, but newer versions don't seem to work well without the right plugin

666GO†O666

Attachments

Login to view attachments
Green Gandalf
VIP Member
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Jan 2005
Playing: Malevolence:Sword of Ahkranox, Skyrim, Civ6.
Posted: 14th Apr 2014 00:44
That must be a record.



Powered by Free Banners
Green Gandalf
VIP Member
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Jan 2005
Playing: Malevolence:Sword of Ahkranox, Skyrim, Civ6.
Posted: 14th Apr 2014 01:08 Edited at: 14th Apr 2014 02:10
Here's your horse - with a simple loading program. I used MilkShape to convert the .obj file to a .x format file.

Edit A bit late - misread the date.



Powered by Free Banners

Attachments

Login to view attachments

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2019-07-17 18:46:28
Your offset time is: 2019-07-17 18:46:28