Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

AppGameKit Studio Chat / [LOCKED] How to fill the array with numbers ?

Author
Message
metamorpho
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Oct 2016
Location: Planet Earth
Posted: 15th Apr 2019 20:28
I looked through all the teams on the AppGameKit did not find anything.
Help !! How to do at AGK

Code Basic Blitz3d

Restore map_48
For py=0 To 16
For px=0 To 19
Read obj
map_obj_48(px,py)=obj
Next
Next

.map_48
Data 1,4,0,0,41,0,0,16,0,0,10,0,21,22,0,0,0,0,0,0
Data 3,2,39,6,11,63,115,167,0,0,0,7,24,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Data 222,0,0,40,12,64,116,168,0,0,0,43,37,5,38,42,33,48,49,0
Data 230,0,46,44,13,65,117,169,0,0,0,56,0,0,0,104,52,51,50,0
Data 30,0,47,45,14,66,118,170,18,26,27,28,29,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Data 67,68,69,70,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,161,162,163,60,61,62,0,0
Data 71,72,73,74,0,0,180,181,182,183,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Data 75,76,77,78,0,0,184,185,186,187,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Data 123,124,125,126,0,0,188,189,190,191,0,0,0,210,211,212,213,0,0,0
Data 171,172,173,174,0,0,192,193,194,195,0,208,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Data 223,224,225,226,0,0,196,197,198,199,0,0,0,0,216,0,0,0,0,0
Data 119,120,121,122,0,0,200,0,0,0,107,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Data 175,176,177,178,0,0,0,0,58,59,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Data 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Data 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Data 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
Data 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
[url="http://metamorpho-games.blogspot.ru/p/blog-page_4838.html"]my game[/url]
fubarpk
Moderator
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 11th Jan 2005
Location: Adelaide
Posted: 15th Apr 2019 21:05
you have posted this on two threads that I have noticed one for agk classic and now here
refrain from multiple posts in the future
fubarpk
fubarpk on Itch...………...https://fubarpk.itch.io/
fubarpk on googleplay..https://play.google.com/store/apps/developer?id=fubarpk
metamorpho
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 17th Oct 2016
Location: Planet Earth
Posted: 15th Apr 2019 21:47
I apologize for the repeated post.
You can delete it here and leave it there.
[url="http://metamorpho-games.blogspot.ru/p/blog-page_4838.html"]my game[/url]

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2019-06-18 00:47:13
Your offset time is: 2019-06-18 00:47:13