Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

Newcomers DBPro Corner / "set camera to image"

Author
Message
LastOfTheBedroomCoders
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Oct 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 5th Oct 2002 15:02
Does anyone have any examples of using set camera to image ? There's not much to go on in the help files...
when I map my image (from a second camera) on an object, I either get random data or a "freeze frame" from an earlier run of the program.

LotBC : )
Milamber
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Sep 2002
Location: Australia
Posted: 12th Oct 2002 14:16
Switch the backdrop on for the second camera, or else you'll just get junk.

System Specs: AMD Athlon 1700+ XP, GA-7VRX motherboard, 128MB DDR RAM, GeForce2 MX400 64MB VRAM
The Darthster
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 25th Sep 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 13th Oct 2002 02:37
Here's an example:

Milamber
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Sep 2002
Location: Australia
Posted: 13th Oct 2002 04:21
Like I said, switch the backdrop on for camera 1. It's off by default.

System Specs: AMD Athlon 1700+ XP, GA-7VRX motherboard, 128MB DDR RAM, GeForce2 MX400 64MB VRAM

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2019-04-24 08:05:49
Your offset time is: 2019-04-24 08:05:49