Sorry your browser is not supported!

You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web technologies, in order to use this site please update to a new browser.

Browsers supported include Chrome, FireFox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer 10+ or Microsoft Edge.

AppGameKit Classic Chat / AGK Version 2.0.10

Author
Message
paulrobson
10
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 22nd Nov 2014
Location: Norfolk, England
Posted: 16th Dec 2014 14:26
Hi, is the problem that the font baseline ends up being corrupted, so if you put a piece of text in it isn't in a straight line ? I have written a .fnt convertor in Python https://bitbucket.org/agkdev/fnt2agk which does seem to maintain the baseline if so - it does it by having a single value for the font height.

If you don't do this (I think) you cannot keep the text straight because AppGameKit does not have any concept in its font definition of where the baseline is in an individual graphic.
MikeHart
AGK Bronze Backer
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 9th Jun 2003
Location:
Posted: 16th Dec 2014 16:24 Edited at: 16th Dec 2014 16:26
@PaulRobson: No the problem is that smaller characters are being scaled. Because their Height value is smaller than from the capital characters.
I have written my own conversion tool. All it does is to take the output file and convert it regarding the file format of the subimages files for custom fonts.

Quote: "asci_code:XPos:YPos:Width:Height"


I am not altering these values, just taking the base file, read the important values and output them inside a custom subimages.txt file.
I will post a sample file as soon I have access to my home computer.
Paul Johnston
TGC Developer
22
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Nov 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 16th Dec 2014 17:59
Quote: "When using a custom font export from Glyphdesigner or a similar tool, the characters on the atlas have different heights and widths."


Unfortunately AppGameKit assumes all characters have the same height in the final output, you will have to add some white space padding if you want to align the characters in a particular way.
paulrobson
10
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 22nd Nov 2014
Location: Norfolk, England
Posted: 16th Dec 2014 20:01
Mike - you can't just do that, because of the yoffset in the .fnt file. Just transposing the font coordinates won't work - mine transforms the .fnt to a subimages file and produces a new .png file. Effectively you have to put yOffset blank lines above it (the white space padding !) because that is actually part of the rendered space.

Theoretically it makes the .png slightly bigger but a good cruncher would remove most of the wasted space.
MikeHart
AGK Bronze Backer
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 9th Jun 2003
Location:
Posted: 17th Dec 2014 05:34
Bummer. But hey, it can be fixed
Naphier
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Oct 2010
Location: St Petersburg, Florida
Posted: 20th Dec 2014 10:04 Edited at: 20th Dec 2014 10:11
Building an update for Wordspionage with AppGameKit v2. Login with Facebook is complaining that the API is too old and will be blocked on April 15. Will this be updated any time soon? The FB features will likely be breaking and the SDK you're using is 2 years old.

https://www.dropbox.com/s/tj9s381jlf8bjs6/Screenshot_2014-12-20-03-57-41.png?dl=0

Funnell7
13
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 8th Sep 2011
Location: UK, England
Posted: 20th Dec 2014 16:19
I'm getting the following error when trying to load an ipa exported from the IDE... Has anyone seen this before?

ERROR ITMS-9000: "The IPA is invalid. It does not include a Payload Directory."

It might sound a bit daft me saying this, but it may be because the name of the application on iTunes Connect is 'Double Jump!', yet when exporting, I have to drop the '!' as we are not allowed special characters (I think Paul is changing this for next release)... I wonder if the name mismatch is causing the issue...

I'll run a few more tests, by changing name etc, but thought I'd throw this out there in case anyone else has experienced it...

Thanks!
Naphier
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Oct 2010
Location: St Petersburg, Florida
Posted: 22nd Dec 2014 01:50
SetHTTPTimeOut(conID, ms) doesn't seem to work. I have it set to 5,000ms and I have witnessed times where a response is not received in 20 seconds before ready = -1. Has this been tested?

MrValentine
AGK Backer
13
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Dec 2010
Playing: FFVII
Posted: 22nd Dec 2014 02:52
Quote: "- Added support for Visual Studio 2013"


OMG

baxslash
Valued Member
Bronze Codemaster
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 26th Dec 2006
Location: Duffield
Posted: 23rd Dec 2014 08:26
#include works for sub-folders on Windows but not on Mac. I find it very useful to include generic code in a sub-folder...
Digital Awakening
AGK Developer
22
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2002
Location: Sweden
Posted: 24th Dec 2014 22:02
This answer is a bit late, but I would love to see more Steam integration in the future

jlahtinen
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 26th Oct 2009
Location: Finland
Posted: 25th Dec 2014 13:43
Why my extended fonts wont work anymore? Has something changed between V1 and V2? The characters are all wrong.
AlistairS
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 28th Apr 2013
Location: U.K.
Posted: 26th Dec 2014 12:45
If I try to load an image that doesn't exist with a line such as

id = LoadImage("Doesntexist.png")

LoadImage() still returns a valid id (10001). Wouldn't it be better
if it returned some error code, say -1?
MikeHart
AGK Bronze Backer
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 9th Jun 2003
Location:
Posted: 29th Dec 2014 14:20 Edited at: 29th Dec 2014 14:23
Quote: "If I try to load an image that doesn\'t exist with a line such as

id = LoadImage(\"Doesntexist.png\")

LoadImage() still returns a valid id (10001). Wouldn\'t it be better
if it returned some error code, say -1? "


Same here. And that I consider a bug! It should return -1 imho.

Edit: Btw. You can get the app to crash by setting the error mode to 2.
MikeHart
AGK Bronze Backer
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 9th Jun 2003
Location:
Posted: 29th Dec 2014 14:27 Edited at: 29th Dec 2014 14:29
..
aviles22
10
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 1st Dec 2013
Location: New Jersey, USA
Posted: 29th Dec 2014 14:42
Quote: "the SDK you're using is 2 years old."


No, really
mygameworld
9
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st Dec 2014
Location: New York
Posted: 31st Dec 2014 05:22
i need some help to understand that... i do i show you what is my problem'
SoftMotion3D
AGK Developer
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 24th Aug 2005
Location: Calgary,Alberta
Posted: 2nd Jan 2015 19:50 Edited at: 2nd Jan 2015 19:52
quick bug...but i am using 2.0.0 i think but i dont see any mention of it anyways

(maybe not a bug but a missprint in the help docs)
scancode(222) is actually the [ " ' ] button on a windows keyboard
scancode(192) is what that key is suppose to be according to the help docs

and for scancode(222) in the help docs says its [#] key but is actually the keycode i was after

if this is just a missprint in the help docs perfect! i will just use the 222 scan code for the key i wanted
swissolo
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 9th Jan 2010
Location:
Posted: 2nd Jan 2015 22:49 Edited at: 2nd Jan 2015 22:59
Has the "continue" command been removed in some sense? It highlights and compiles but I no longer see it in the documentation. It still works too for some reason it's no longer under "language"

World Class Multimedia
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Aug 2008
Location: Florida, USA
Posted: 3rd Jan 2015 02:54 Edited at: 3rd Jan 2015 03:25
I, for one, want 3D capabilities to make 3D FPS/3rd person games in AGK2. Why? Because AppGameKit basic is more understandable for me and I already know most of it from Dark Basic Pro and AppGameKit (the Basic language is easier for me to code in), so completing 3D game coding is far more promising for me in AGK2 than in Unity3D.

I have tried for over 6 months to code a game in javascript/Unityscript and all I have been able to do is buy a TON of assets and plugins and get absolutely NO WHERE.

With AGK2, I did more in a few minutes with FPSC (and hopefully FPSCR in the near future) and FPSC 2 AppGameKit than in Unity 3D in 6 months. Just creating virtual joysticks and navigating a level was easily understandable in AGK2 and testing it on my Android All in One computer was brainless. Making sure the Android/IOS version of my game plays nicely is so much easier with app broadcasting in AGK2 than with Unity 3D.

I can't wait for terrain/matrix capabilities and the ability to load .x (animated) models. Vertex editing is also a big plus and of course, 3D collision. Once those are accomplished, I don't see any reason to NOT use AGK2 for 2D and 3D games.

The game I want to create would require exploding objects, so hopefully I will be able to code polygon explosions/decimations in the coming version.

I would also like the ability to create more normal apps for Android and IOS as well - and it seems you can do most of it already. If we were able to use jQuery and Webkit controls in AGK2 (tier 1) then coding in AppGameKit Basic would be a dream come true for every kind of mobile app/game.

Mike

YOU DREAM IT - WE CREATE IT!
www.world-class-multimedia.com
For world-class virtual instruments - www.supersynths.com
Paul Johnston
TGC Developer
22
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Nov 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 5th Jan 2015 15:30
Quote: "Login with Facebook is complaining that the API is too old and will be blocked on April 15."


We upgraded to Graph API 2.0 in AppGameKit 108.23, are you compiling your own project with Eclipse? And if so have you updated your project with the latest files from the apps/interpreter project?

Quote: "It might sound a bit daft me saying this, but it may be because the name of the application on iTunes Connect is 'Double Jump!', yet when exporting, I have to drop the '!' as we are not allowed special characters"


I'll make sure we support additional characters in the next version.

Quote: "SetHTTPTimeOut(conID, ms) doesn't seem to work. I have it set to 5,000ms and I have witnessed times where a response is not received in 20 seconds before ready = -1."


I think it only applies to the connection time, not the response time, but I'd need an example of a page that connects but takes a while to reply to test it.

Quote: "#include works for sub-folders on Windows but not on Mac."


This works for me on Mac
doesn't seem to be case sensitive either

Quote: "Why my extended fonts wont work anymore? Has something changed between V1 and V2? The characters are all wrong."


I can't think of any changes that could have affected font images.

Quote: "scancode(222) is actually the [ " ' ] button on a windows keyboard
scancode(192) is what that key is suppose to be according to the help docs"


On my keyboard scancode 192 is (') and scancode 222 is (#), but maybe it changes based on the keyboard language

Quote: "Has the "continue" command been removed in some sense?"


Looks like it has never been in the help files, I've added it for the next version
baxslash
Valued Member
Bronze Codemaster
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 26th Dec 2006
Location: Duffield
Posted: 5th Jan 2015 15:55 Edited at: 5th Jan 2015 15:57
Quote: "This works for me on Mac
#include "test/untitled1.agc"
doesn't seem to be case sensitive either"

Perhaps it's because my include is in a separate agc file in a sub-folder?

I have something similar to this:
main.agc - contains;
#include "folder\subfilemain.agc" (works fine)

folder\subfilemain.agc - contains;
#include "folder\file2.agc" (fine on Windows but not Mac)

EDIT: Good to have you back, hope you had a good break!

Paul Johnston
TGC Developer
22
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Nov 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 5th Jan 2015 18:51
Does replacing the back slash with a forward slash work?
Naphier
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Oct 2010
Location: St Petersburg, Florida
Posted: 5th Jan 2015 22:41
I'm using everything that came with AppGameKit v2.0.10
In the additionals/apps/facebook/src/com/facebook/FacebookSdkVersion.java it is still 3.0.0b which was released on 2012/09/13
It would be good to to update this.
https://developers.facebook.com/docs/apps/versions

API 2.0 was introduced on April 30, 2014.
Are you certain you can make calls to API 2.0 from an SDK version that was released before API 2.0 existed?

The warning appears on a device without Facebook app installed, so hopefully it won't be a problem, but I'd like assurances that it won't be. If Wordspionage players can't login after April then we'll have some serious issues.

RE: The timeout - I'll see if I can force connection timeout. I have a ticker that starts 1 second after the connection is made and no response is received. The ticker wasn't starting for quite some time, so I was suspecting timeout, but it hasn't happened in a while so I'm not sure now. If I can get some test built I'll send it to you.

swissolo
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 9th Jan 2010
Location:
Posted: 6th Jan 2015 01:22
Quote: "Looks like it has never been in the help files, I've added it for the next version"

I could have sworn I saw it somewhere in there once. Perhaps I just started using it one day and didn't realize it

MrValentine
AGK Backer
13
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Dec 2010
Playing: FFVII
Posted: 6th Jan 2015 02:05
Probably saw it in an example project

Paul Johnston
TGC Developer
22
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Nov 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 6th Jan 2015 03:31
Quote: " it is still 3.0.0b which was released on 2012/09/13"


So it is, I'm not sure how that happened. iOS looks like it is on version 3.16.0 and Android should have been updated at the same time. I'll see if dropping the latest version into AppGameKit breaks anything.
Naphier
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Oct 2010
Location: St Petersburg, Florida
Posted: 6th Jan 2015 03:56
That is also what I have in 10824's installation directory.

baxslash
Valued Member
Bronze Codemaster
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 26th Dec 2006
Location: Duffield
Posted: 6th Jan 2015 09:59
Quote: "Does replacing the back slash with a forward slash work?"

Yes, that seems to be the problem. But I love baxslashes

Impetus73
13
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 28th Aug 2011
Location: Volda, Norway
Posted: 6th Jan 2015 14:41
The compiler or players should deal with the directions of the slashes automatically, when running on a given target platform.

----------------
AGK programmer
Did Amiga / AMOS programming in the 90's.
MikeHart
AGK Bronze Backer
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 9th Jun 2003
Location:
Posted: 6th Jan 2015 15:11
+1 to what Impetus73 said
JimHawkins
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 26th Jul 2009
Location: Hull - UK
Posted: 6th Jan 2015 15:13
Forward slashes work on all platforms - so should really be enforced!

-- Jim - When is there going to be a release?
Naphier
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Oct 2010
Location: St Petersburg, Florida
Posted: 7th Jan 2015 01:24
I just set up 2.0.1 on my Mac and got Wordspionage running on it.
Everything seems OK except I cannot get Chartboost ads to display.
Can anyone confirm that these work?
I have debugged my T1 code and I am indeed calling SetChartboostDetails with the right strings and I am indeed calling CreateFullScreenAdvert.
No ad appears. I even tried turning on test ads in the Chartboost. No go.
They work fine in the current version of Wordspionage (built with AppGameKit 10824 and my own implementation of Chartboost).

In the new AppGameKit version I see the framework and I see the function name declarations in the Wrapper.h, but I don't see anywhere that Chartboost is initialized or any of the delegate methods. If we had the delegate methods I might be able to see what's up.

Please help!

Naphier
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Oct 2010
Location: St Petersburg, Florida
Posted: 7th Jan 2015 02:01 Edited at: 7th Jan 2015 02:21
Of course... as soon as I write in, the stinking thing works LOL.
Glad it does. Seems to be no problems now. Must have been something on Charboost's end. Delegate methods would be awesome if you can put them in there so that the write to the log console.
The only thing now is that the badge number doesn't seem to clear, but as I recall that was an issue in 10824 that I had to manually fix as well.

So glad CB works without me having to modify!

Paul:
Please consider adding the following to applicationWillEnterForeground
[UIApplication sharedApplication].applicationIconBadgeNumber=0;
//clear all notifications in the notification center
[[UIApplication sharedApplication] cancelAllLocalNotifications];

This will dismiss badge numbers on the app's icon and clear the notification tray.

Also please confirm that you are caching interstitial ads for Chartboost when ads are dismissed as the code is hidden.

Also, please note that when I used the export from IDE -> IPA function that push notification registration failed. Works fin in the interpreter xCode project. And I'm wondering how the IDE became aware of the package name for my app. There was no field to enter it in :/
Though I doubt I'll use the IDE method much because I need other SDK integrations. Just curious mainly.

Finally, can you please let me know if you plan to fix your implementation of Chartboost on Android in the next month? We'd like to update Wordspionage soon, but I can't be reporting bootups on every ad display otherwise I'll think my players have started playing a ton more

Thanks

Paul Johnston
TGC Developer
22
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Nov 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 8th Jan 2015 03:37
Quote: "The compiler or players should deal with the directions of the slashes automatically"


I'll see if I can do this, but as Jim says forward slashes will work on everything.

Quote: "Please consider adding the following to applicationWillEnterForeground"


I'll add those to the interpreter project.

Quote: "Also please confirm that you are caching interstitial ads for Chartboost when ads are dismissed as the code is hidden."


On iOS, yes, on Android I need to update it to do this, should be in the next version. Hopefully that'll be in the next month but I can't promise anything.

Quote: "Also, please note that when I used the export from IDE -> IPA function that push notification registration failed. Works fin in the interpreter xCode project. And I'm wondering how the IDE became aware of the package name for my app."


The package name is in the provisioning profile, I'm not sure why the push notifications failed, did it give you an error message?
Naphier
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Oct 2010
Location: St Petersburg, Florida
Posted: 8th Jan 2015 04:04 Edited at: 8th Jan 2015 06:05
Ah it gets it from the provisioning file. Handy. Why the heck doesn't xCode do that! Nice work.
I'll try to be patient about Chartboost on Android. Not like I have a real deadline for Wordspionage 2.0 release.
Do you also cache Chartboost ads on iOS when Chartboost is initialized? The ad loads seem really slow on the iPhone 6 I was just testing, but I really only tried an ad after bootup, not subsequent calls while the app is still active.

Regarding push on iOS build from IDE:
I didn't have the game plugged in to see if xCode log said anything. I'll try to find the opportunity to do so. I'm pretty sure PushNotificateionSetup() returned something other than 1.

Regarding the HTTP Timeout. Not sure what it does still. The hangups I'm seeing look like they're happening at CreateHTTPConnection. If you have poor internet connectivity the app seems to just hang for a bit. Is there a timeout in this function? I'm not sure what it's doing under the hood. If it's doing more than just constructing some data then it might be a good idea to put a timeout on it. Right now if it hangs at that point it looks really dangerous. You should be able to reproduce this with an android device and poor service connection. I imagine one of the emulators in Eclipse would do it.

Digital Awakening
AGK Developer
22
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2002
Location: Sweden
Posted: 10th Jan 2015 12:08 Edited at: 10th Jan 2015 12:31
Quite some time ago I had a user reporting that using a controller did not prevent the screen saver from turning on while playing my game. It's been on my todo list since then to check this out. Well, bought a corded 360 controller that is now permanently connected to my PC so gave this a go. The screen saver didn't activate while I was using it. But once it did activate I was unable to deactivate it with the controller. The game still accepted controller input, I could hear the sounds. I'm using Windows 7. I don't use screen savers myself but there are some that does.

I have tried a few other games. Brothers and Super Time Force Ultra runs in full screen and completely turns off the screensaver. STFU even does this when running in a window. Recettear runs in a window and doesn't deactivate it, but doesn't accept controller input when the screen saver is on. The Chaos Engine works just like AGK. So seams like the more modern games turns off the screen saver completely and I think AppGameKit should do the same.

Also really recommend everybody to buy a wired 360 controller, they are cheap and quite good. So many games are better with a controller and have support for 360 controllers built in. The cord is really long so you can have it plugged into the back of your PC and you can just grab it as soon as you need it. No need to worry about batteries, connections or even turning it on. It just works.

BTW, thanks Paul for adding additional support for controllers. The 360 d-pad works great now

unlikely
12
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Mar 2012
Location: Ohio, USA
Posted: 12th Jan 2015 02:54
I've been using a wireless 360 controller on Mac, and it's really great (two AA batteries seem to last for a good many hours of use.) I have been playing Vlambeer's Nuclear Throne with it (on Mac) and the screensaver does activate (fullscreen), so it seems to not be a very unusual issue.

I wonder if you can prevent the screensaver from activating if you simulate small mouse moves every so often when a controller is being used??
AlistairS
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 28th Apr 2013
Location: U.K.
Posted: 12th Jan 2015 10:18
Random2()

Without parameters this function will generate both negative and positive random numbers and yet when parameters are supplied negative values cannot be generated.

Any chance we could allow the range to include negative values?
paulrobson
10
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 22nd Nov 2014
Location: Norfolk, England
Posted: 12th Jan 2015 12:41
This is kind of normal ? Random() no parameters generally creates a random number in the range 0-1 or -MAXINT ... MAXINT.
Scraggle
Moderator
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Jul 2003
Location: Yorkshire
Posted: 12th Jan 2015 12:47
Yep, that's pretty normal.
If you want negative numbers then code for it.
For example, if you want numbers in the range -100 to +100
AlistairS
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 28th Apr 2013
Location: U.K.
Posted: 12th Jan 2015 13:00
Thanks for the code Scraggle.

It just seems a waste to restrict a function in this way when there would be no cost in creating a wider range.

And, strangely, the Random() function only gives 0 to MAXINT when called with no parameters rather than -MAXINT to MAXINT.
baxslash
Valued Member
Bronze Codemaster
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 26th Dec 2006
Location: Duffield
Posted: 12th Jan 2015 15:46
You can always use RandomSign to make randomly negative numbers IE. RandomSign(Random(0, 500)) to get a number between -500 and 500


Using AppGameKit V2 Tier 1
AlistairS
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 28th Apr 2013
Location: U.K.
Posted: 12th Jan 2015 15:58
Yes, but zero has double the probability of the other numbers.
baxslash
Valued Member
Bronze Codemaster
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 26th Dec 2006
Location: Duffield
Posted: 12th Jan 2015 22:53
No it doesn't. It will give a number between 0 & 500 so 0 has the same possibility as any other number, then the number is randomly assigned as positive or negative.


Using AppGameKit V2 Tier 1
JimHawkins
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 26th Jul 2009
Location: Hull - UK
Posted: 13th Jan 2015 00:45
Interested in why Alistair thinks it might be!

Onwards and sometimes upwards
Naphier
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Oct 2010
Location: St Petersburg, Florida
Posted: 13th Jan 2015 01:14
Looks like a pretty good distribution to me:

When run on my machine the distribution is very similar, about 4,800 of each integer.

Not sure what the point of Random2 is if it doesn't generate negatives. :/

Ranietz
AGK Gold Backer
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Sep 2004
Location: Norway
Posted: 13th Jan 2015 01:33
Quote: "No it doesn't. It will give a number between 0 & 500 so 0 has the same possibility as any other number, then the number is randomly assigned as positive or negative."


What I think AlistairS ment is that RandomSign(Random(0,1)) gives an equal chance for the numbers -1, -0, +0 and +1 to be chosen. -0 = +0 so the number 0 has double the probability of the other numbers. Or am I wrong?
unlikely
12
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Mar 2012
Location: Ohio, USA
Posted: 13th Jan 2015 01:57
Quote: "RandomSign(Random(0,1)) gives an equal chance for the numbers -1, -0, +0 and +1 to be chosen. -0 = +0 so the number 0 has double the probability of the other numbers. Or am I wrong? "

That seems right to me.

Using AppGameKit v2 T1 + T2!
Systems: Primary: Mac OS X 10.10
Secondary: Windows 7
CJB
Valued Member
20
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 10th Feb 2004
Location: Essex, UK
Posted: 13th Jan 2015 10:27
Absolutely. Here is a small practical example:





You can see the pile of sprites in the centre (representing the zeroes) is approximately twice the size of the -1 or +1 piles).

V2 T1 (Mostly)
Uzmadesign

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2024-11-25 19:52:53
Your offset time is: 2024-11-25 19:52:53